osrsmath

Camphor repair kit price

Camphor repair kit

Camphor repair kit

MembersItem ID 31976

“A strong boat repair kit made from camphor.”

Instant buy1,747 gpLast trade
Instant sell1,700 gpLast trade
Margin after tax13 gpGE tax 34 gp per item
24h volume159,883
Buy limit13,000
High alch2,100
Alch profit+214

Camphor repair kit is a members item with a Grand Exchange buy limit of 13,000 every four hours. It high alchs for 2,100 coins and low alchs for 1,400. The boxes below show the latest instant buy and sell prices, the margin after the 2% tax and how the price has moved.

Price history

24 hour average: bought at 1,700, sold at 1,666.

Flip calculator

Profit per item
+13
Total profit
+169K
Money needed
22.1M
Return on spend
+0.76%

Buy limit: 13,000 every 4 hours. Larger quantities are capped at the limit. Tax is 2% of the sale price, capped at 5M per item.

Item facts

24h average buy
1,700
24h average sell
1,666
Bought at instant buy (24h)
101,461
Sold at instant sell (24h)
58,422
Low alch
1,400
Nature rune
139 gp
GE tax on one sale
34 gp
Store value
3,500