Camphor repair kit price

Camphor repair kit
“A strong boat repair kit made from camphor.”
Instant buy1,747 gpLast trade
Instant sell1,700 gpLast trade
Margin after tax13 gpGE tax 34 gp per item
24h volume159,883
Buy limit13,000
High alch2,100
Alch profit+214
Camphor repair kit is a members item with a Grand Exchange buy limit of 13,000 every four hours. It high alchs for 2,100 coins and low alchs for 1,400. The boxes below show the latest instant buy and sell prices, the margin after the 2% tax and how the price has moved.
Price history
24 hour average: bought at 1,700, sold at 1,666.
Flip calculator
- Profit per item
- +13
- Total profit
- +169K
- Money needed
- 22.1M
- Return on spend
- +0.76%
Buy limit: 13,000 every 4 hours. Larger quantities are capped at the limit. Tax is 2% of the sale price, capped at 5M per item.
Item facts
- 24h average buy
- 1,700
- 24h average sell
- 1,666
- Bought at instant buy (24h)
- 101,461
- Sold at instant sell (24h)
- 58,422
- Low alch
- 1,400
- Nature rune
- 139 gp
- GE tax on one sale
- 34 gp
- Store value
- 3,500