osrsmath

Runite crossbow (u) Grand Exchange price

Runite crossbow (u)

Runite crossbow (u)

MembersItem ID 9465

“An unstrung runite crossbow.”

Instant buy9,319 gpLast trade
Instant sell9,300 gpLast trade
Margin after tax−167 gpGE tax 186 gp per item
24h volume506
Buy limit10,000
High alch9,700
Alch profit+242

Runite crossbow (u) is a members item with a Grand Exchange buy limit of 10,000 every four hours. It high alchs for 9,700 coins and low alchs for 6,466. The boxes below show the latest instant buy and sell prices, the margin after the 2% tax and how the price has moved.

Price history

24 hour average: bought at 10,007, sold at 9,300.

Flip calculator

Profit per item
−167
Total profit
−1.67M
Money needed
93M
Return on spend
−1.80%

Buy limit: 10,000 every 4 hours. Larger quantities are capped at the limit. Tax is 2% of the sale price, capped at 5M per item.

Item facts

24h average buy
10,007
24h average sell
9,300
Bought at instant buy (24h)
113
Sold at instant sell (24h)
393
Low alch
6,466
Nature rune
139 gp
GE tax on one sale
186 gp
Store value
16,167