Runite crossbow (u) Grand Exchange price
.png)
Runite crossbow (u)
“An unstrung runite crossbow.”
Instant buy9,319 gpLast trade
Instant sell9,300 gpLast trade
Margin after tax−167 gpGE tax 186 gp per item
24h volume506
Buy limit10,000
High alch9,700
Alch profit+242
Runite crossbow (u) is a members item with a Grand Exchange buy limit of 10,000 every four hours. It high alchs for 9,700 coins and low alchs for 6,466. The boxes below show the latest instant buy and sell prices, the margin after the 2% tax and how the price has moved.
Price history
24 hour average: bought at 10,007, sold at 9,300.
Flip calculator
- Profit per item
- −167
- Total profit
- −1.67M
- Money needed
- 93M
- Return on spend
- −1.80%
Buy limit: 10,000 every 4 hours. Larger quantities are capped at the limit. Tax is 2% of the sale price, capped at 5M per item.
Item facts
- 24h average buy
- 10,007
- 24h average sell
- 9,300
- Bought at instant buy (24h)
- 113
- Sold at instant sell (24h)
- 393
- Low alch
- 6,466
- Nature rune
- 139 gp
- GE tax on one sale
- 186 gp
- Store value
- 16,167